For sales teams on HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zoho, Salesforce and Dynamics 365
Certified by Microsoft · Live for all 5 CRMs→Sales tells it.Managers ask it.
After a call, send a voice note or type a message on WhatsApp, Slack, Teams or the TellMyCRM phone app. TellMyCRM tells you what it will change. Reply YES and your CRM is updated.
Already hit:
- Sarah: £43,000 won of £40,000 (108%)
On track:
- Joe: £27,000 won of £40,000, £13,000 still to find
At risk:
- Nina: £12,000 won of £40,000, £28,000 still to find
The team: £82,000 won of the £120,000 target (68%).
Won: £82,000 (6 deals). August £71,500 (5 deals), July £64,000 (5 deals).
Lost: £22,000 (2 deals). August £38,500 (3 deals), July £19,000 (2 deals).
New deals: £96,000 (5 deals). August £118,000 (7 deals), July £87,500 (6 deals).
Against August: won up £10,500, lost down £16,500, new deals down £22,000.
Sarah 5 meetings, 3 in person
Mon 10:00FellgateIn person
Tue 14:00Marsh and CoTeams
Wed 09:30Selby CoatingsIn person
Thu 11:00Harlow InteriorsIn person
Fri 15:00Fenwick SuppliesTeams
Joe 4 meetings, 3 in person
Mon 13:00Alderton InteriorsIn person
Tue 10:00Carrow FittingsIn person
Wed 16:00Hartwell StudioTeams
Thu 09:00Pennine SystemsIn person
Nina 3 meetings, 1 in person
Tue 11:30Trent Valley ToolsIn person
Wed 14:00Oakfield PlasticsTeams
Fri 10:00Cobb and WellsTeams
Not booked: Northgate Homes, £15,000, at risk (Joe)
Sarah£43,000 of £40,000Hit, 108%
Joe£27,000 of £40,000On track
Nina£12,000 of £40,000At risk
The team£82,000 of £120,00068%
Free for 14 days, then from £19 a person a month. Card needed. Cancel in the first 14 days and you pay nothing.
But updating the CRM is only the start.
TellMyCRM reads what is actually happening across your CRM, customer emails and meetings. So it knows where each deal stands, what is missing, what is at risk and what should happen next.
Less CRM admin. Walk into meetings knowing what happened last time, what is still missing and what needs to happen next. Get help with follow-ups, proposals and tenders.
Know which deals are at risk and why. See the gaps in your sales method, what each salesperson needs to work on and whether the coaching actually changes their results.
Get the Monday report, pipeline review, forecast and board pack from the same deal evidence, with the deals behind every number.
A free sales audit of your team, on day one.
Connect your CRM, and each salesperson connects their mailbox. TellMyCRM reads the last two years of emails on your deals and gives you one report on your sales business.
- Your pipeline: what is real, and what is at risk
- Why you win and why you lose
- How well the team follows your sales method, deal by deal
- Each salesperson against the rest of the team
- Which emails get replies, with the lines that worked
- What to fix first
Free for 14 days, then from £19 a person a month. Card needed. Cancel in the first 14 days and you pay nothing.
Already use ChatGPT, Claude or Copilot?
Connect TellMyCRM and ask your AI assistant about your real sales business, not just the fields somebody remembered to type into the CRM. It works from the deal history, emails, meetings, sales method, company knowledge and reports TellMyCRM already holds.
Ask it from the AI app you already useOfficial Copilot agent & Teams app. Ask about deals, meeting actions and targets directly in Copilot chats.
Verified domain & MCP tools. Ask about your pipeline, compare coaching to top closers, and update deals with YES.
Connect your CRM via Model Context Protocol. Draft customer proposals, tender responses and account briefs.
Why the CRM is always behind
A CRM answers the manager’s questions. It does little for the sales rep. So the rep fills it in last, in a hurry, the night before the pipeline review.
of CRM users say less than half their CRM data is accurate.
have lost revenue as a direct result of poor data quality.
of a rep’s week is spent actually selling.
Sources: Validity, State of CRM Data Management 2025; Salesforce, State of Sales.
Keep the CRM current.
The rep says what happened. Emails and meetings save themselves.
The meeting ends. The notes are already on the deal.
After a Teams call with a customer, TellMyCRM writes up the call on the deal in your CRM: what was agreed, and who owes what by when. Each action becomes a task. This is in the Pro plan.
Acme renewal · Teams call
- Live in October.
- Gail: the cleansed sheet, by 18 Sep.
- Dan: the migration plan, by 19 Sep.
This happens by itself once you switch it on. Until then, it takes three clicks in Outlook.
Know what needs attention.
The Monday brief, the deals at risk and why, and who needs help.
Everything the rep knows, where you can see it
Open pipeline: £412,000 across 30 deals.
At risk: 3, £61,000.
£38,000 to go, three Mondays left.
Monday brief, 8am
Every Monday at 8am, your week arrives on your phone: what closed, what is slipping, and how far you are from target.
Replies 4 days (was same-day). Close date pushed twice.
Deals at risk, and why
TellMyCRM tells you why a deal is at risk, not just that it is. For example, the customer used to reply the same day and now takes four days. So you know which call to make.
✓ Saved to Acme renewal
✓ Written up · 2 tasks added
Emails and meetings go into the CRM by themselves
Every email with a customer is saved on the right deal. Every Teams meeting is written up, and what was agreed becomes a task.
Checked at 30, 60 and 90 days
Coaching you can measure
TellMyCRM shows which rep needs help, and with what. You agree one thing to work on. TellMyCRM checks at 30, 60 and 90 days whether it changed.
Using TellMyCRM: 2 deals, 41 emails, 6 meetings
Ask in Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot, Grok or Gemini
Connect TellMyCRM to the AI you already use. It answers with every email, meeting and change behind each deal, not just what was typed into the CRM. How it works →
Follow through.
The next email, already written from what your company knows.
Drafts that know your business, and theirs.
A generic AI only knows the email in front of it. TellMyCRM also knows what your company has told it, what the customer’s website says, and every email so far. That is why the draft is worth sending.
Re: Acme renewal
Hi Gail, thanks for coming back to me.
The £30,000 includes setting up your whole team, up to 10 people your company, so the new Leeds office is covered from day one Acme’s website.
Happy to walk Helen through it before her board meets.
You choose what goes in: your website and the documents you share. How the knowledge base works →
See it for yourself
Say it once. It’s on the record.
Set up in minutes. Works with the CRM you already have. Plans are £19 (Core) or £39 (Pro) a person a month.
Start free for 14 daysFree for 14 days, then from £19 a person a month. Card needed. Cancel in the first 14 days and you pay nothing.